https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bckDs5dzYws
Privacy Policy

Our Approach

Interactive Panels is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by our website, located at http://interactivepanels.com.au, http://workflows.com.au, http://workfiles.com.au, http://easysync.com.au, http://e-signatures.com.au and http://archiveit.net.au and our related websites and services from time to time (collectively, the ‘Website’).

In the course of you using the Website, Interactive Panels may collect, use, store, disclose and handle your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’). This Privacy Policy describes the way in which we collect, hold and disclose personal information.

By accessing or using the Website, you consent to our collection and use of your data as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with our Privacy Policy, you must cease using the Website.

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice to you, but we will use reasonable efforts to publish any amendments prior to their effectiveness on the Website. You are responsible for regularly reviewing the website to obtain notice about these amendments.

This Privacy Policy does not replace or limit the requirements of the Privacy Act.

Collection and Use

To use the Website, you do not need to disclose your details to us. Interactive Panels may collect personal information from you if you input any personal information into the Website, such as on our “Contact” page. We may also collect cookies from your computer in order to help us to enhance or customise your website experience.

Generally, we will collect your name, email address, company name and phone number. Interactive Panels only collects personal information that is reasonably necessary or directly related to our functions and activities, collected either directly from you or via your use of our products or services. We collect personal information by lawful and fair means.

The use and disclosure of your personal information will occur in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected or as required by law. We use your information for the purpose for which it was collected, and any ancillary purpose including to:

• operate the Website;
• send you updates regarding the Website and services that we offer;
• invite you to seminars and events or to participate in offers, promotions or competitions;
• conduct market research; or
• understand the demographic of our users.

Disclosure

The use and disclosure of your personal information will occur in accordance to the purpose for which it was collected and in accordance with the above paragraph. Occasionally, this may include disclosure to a related third party product provider with your consent. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Security

We will take reasonable steps to protect all personal information that we hold from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We take reasonable steps to hold information securely in electronic or physical form. Your information will be kept on a password protected electronic system.

Access, correction and complaints

You may request access at any time to personal information we hold about you. We may charge you a fee where access is provided. We may refuse to provide access if the Privacy Legislation allows us to do so, in which case we will provide reasons for our decision as required by law.

You may also submit a written complaint about how we handle your personal information to our Privacy Officer. If you are not satisfied with our handling of your complaint or we have not replied to you within a reasonable period of time, then you are entitled to make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Transfer out of Australia

From time to time we may elect to host our website or data out of Australia. For that reason, we transfer all data on the Website (including all personal information) to our hosting service provider. You hereby consent to this transfer.

Privacy Officer

All requests for access/corrections to your personal data and any complaint should be directed to our Privacy Officer by email at info@interactivepanels.com.au or by phone (03) 9290 4603.